Shows and Schedule

Mondays
11:00am-11:30am: Morning Brief
11:30am-12:00pm: Open Slot (email us to inquire taking on this slot)
12:00pm-1:00pm: Colorful Vibrations with Thelston
1:00pm-2:00pm: White Noise with Nancy
2:00pm-3:00pm: Musica Frotinha with Kami
3:00pm-4:00pm: Trigger Warning with Jordan
4:00pm-5:00pm: Picked by a Pixie with Olivia
5:00pm-6:00pm: Counterpoint with Marc
6:00pm-7:00pm: Hip-Hop's Other Outcast with Jose and Jon Paul
7:00pm-8:00pm: Mindwaves with Antonia and Greg

Tuesday
11:00am-11:30am: Morning Brief
11:30am-12:30pm: That's What She Said with Capri
12:30pm-1:00pm: Where's the Food (WTF) with Elizabeth Jankovic
1:00pm-2:00pm: Gospel in the Chorus with Alexa
2:00pm-3:00pm: Traversing the Genres with Jay
3:00pm-4:00pm: Eastern Block Party with Natalie
4:00pm-5:00pm: On the Corner with Jethro and Forrest
5:00pm-6:00pm: Yogi Trash with Carrie
6:00pm-7:00pm: Emotions with DJ CDiverse

Wednesday
11:00am-11:30am: Morning Brief
11:30am-12:00pm: The Real Spiel with Shonel and John
12:00pm-1:00pm: Mezcla with Chaya
1:00pm-2:00pm:  Lisztomania with Liz
2:00pm-3:00pm: Kozy Broadcasts Poorly with Alan
3:00pm-4:00pm: La Morena Enojada with Janine
4:00pm-5:00pm: Songbird Isle with Cristina
5:00pm-6:00pm: Bops to the Future with Edrick
6:00pm-7:00pm: The Black Vision, For the Culture with Daryal and Kevin

Thursday
11:00am-11:30am: Morning Brief
11:30am-12:00pm: 8bits&pieces with Arber
12:00pm-12:30pm: Open slot (email us to inquire taking on this slot)
12:30pm-1:00pm: Forward! with John
1:00pm-2:00pm: Check 1, 2 with Ben
2:00pm-3:00pm: Radio Raheem with Matt
3:00pm-4:00pm: Untitled with Ulrich
4:00pm-5:00pm: The Slow Jam with Thomas
5:00pm-6:00pm: Nailing It with Chorouk
6:00pm-7:00pm: The Mike Show with Larry and Ryan
7:00pm-8:00pm: Rainbow Notes with Jules and Gabe

Friday
11:00am-11:30am: Morning Brief
11:30am-12:30pm: In My Bag with Michael
12:30pm-1:00pm: Everybody's a Critic with Bryan
1:00pm-2:00pm: Lo Fidelity with Julia
2:00pm-3:00pm: A cup of Tea with t. with Turner
3:00pm-4:00pm: Extra Ramen with Rayhana
4:00pm-4:30pm: Rich Ducky Sounds with Vito
4:30pm-5:00pm: The Three Pointer with Alonso
5:00pm-6:00pm: Jazz Casual with Connor